203 E Commercial Dr Norvell, MI 49263
Estimated payment $1,412/month
Total Views
3,006
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$116
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Enjoy the best of both worlds!! This stunningly refreshed farmhouse sits in the heart of Norvell Township. Offering the peace of the country living with the convenience of being just a short drive from the Village of Brooklyn. 3 Bedrooms, and 2 Full baths. This property offers a premier location for outdoor enthusiast and commuters alike. Whether you are grabbing coffee in downtown Brooklyn, launching a boat at Wamplers's Lake, or making the easy drive to Ann Arbor or Jackson you are perfectly position for it all.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1890
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 69x137x69x139
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,918 Sq Ft Home
- Basement
- Michigan Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 096200312900200
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Off Market | $222,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $222,900 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $222,900 | -7.1% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -7.7% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
Source: Realcomp
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261020147
APN: 096-20-03-129-002-00