203 E George St Medora, IL 62063
Estimated Value: $58,211 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E George St, Medora, IL 62063 and is currently estimated at $92,303. 203 E George St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Bluestem Properties Llc
Bought by
Garrison Cory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Macoupin County Tax Deed Clerk
Bought by
Bluestem Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1991
Bought by
Fish Benny E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Cory | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Bluestem Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fish Benny E | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $473 | $13,114 | $4,158 | $8,956 |
| 2023 | $430 | $12,143 | $3,850 | $8,293 |
| 2022 | $430 | $11,348 | $3,598 | $7,750 |
| 2021 | $350 | $16,606 | $3,363 | $13,243 |
| 2020 | $232 | $14,864 | $2,095 | $12,769 |
| 2019 | $228 | $8,864 | $2,095 | $6,769 |
| 2018 | $225 | $8,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $213 | $8,864 | $2,095 | $6,769 |
| 2016 | $232 | $8,864 | $2,095 | $6,769 |
| 2015 | $195 | $8,300 | $2,095 | $6,205 |
| 2014 | $184 | $8,300 | $2,095 | $6,205 |
| 2013 | $180 | $8,300 | $2,095 | $6,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map