Estimated Value: $159,379 - $261,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Harrison St, Sigel, IL 62462 and is currently estimated at $202,793, approximately $132 per square foot. 203 E Harrison St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Neoga Elementary School and Neoga Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Bought by
Degrand Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degrand Robert L | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,597 | $52,883 | $3,201 | $49,682 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $48,361 | $2,927 | $45,434 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $44,052 | $2,666 | $41,386 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $42,031 | $2,544 | $39,487 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $42,031 | $2,544 | $39,487 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $42,031 | $2,544 | $39,487 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $39,034 | $2,363 | $36,671 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $39,034 | $2,363 | $36,671 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $39,034 | $2,363 | $36,671 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,034 | $2,363 | $36,671 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,034 | $2,363 | $36,671 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,034 | $2,363 | $36,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map