203 E Hosick St Enfield, IL 62835
Estimated Value: $45,276 - $76,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,576
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Hosick St, Enfield, IL 62835 and is currently estimated at $65,092. 203 E Hosick St is a home with nearby schools including Norris City-Omaha-Enfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $519 | $12,146 | $1,183 | $10,963 |
| 2023 | $418 | $10,669 | $1,039 | $9,630 |
| 2022 | $327 | $9,542 | $929 | $8,613 |
| 2021 | $493 | $9,076 | $884 | $8,192 |
| 2020 | $894 | $9,076 | $884 | $8,192 |
| 2019 | $906 | $9,076 | $884 | $8,192 |
| 2018 | $909 | $9,076 | $884 | $8,192 |
| 2017 | $925 | $8,986 | $875 | $8,111 |
| 2016 | $868 | $8,860 | $863 | $7,997 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,696 | $847 | $7,849 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,476 | $826 | $7,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,065 | $786 | $7,279 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,706 | $751 | $6,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map