203 E J St Russellville, AR 72801
Estimated Value: $233,901 - $382,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E J St, Russellville, AR 72801 and is currently estimated at $287,225, approximately $97 per square foot. 203 E J St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School, Russellville Upper Elementary School, and Russellville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $37,870 | $4,000 | $33,870 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $37,870 | $4,000 | $33,870 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $37,870 | $4,000 | $33,870 |
| 2022 | $943 | $37,870 | $4,000 | $33,870 |
| 2021 | $864 | $37,870 | $4,000 | $33,870 |
| 2020 | $786 | $31,940 | $4,000 | $27,940 |
| 2019 | $727 | $31,940 | $4,000 | $27,940 |
| 2018 | $309 | $31,940 | $4,000 | $27,940 |
| 2017 | $658 | $31,940 | $4,000 | $27,940 |
| 2016 | $309 | $14,280 | $4,000 | $10,280 |
| 2015 | $647 | $14,280 | $5,400 | $8,880 |
| 2014 | $308 | $14,280 | $5,400 | $8,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map