Seller's Agent in 2018
Stephen Cannedy
SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE
(618) 357-1336
89 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $60,668 - $101,000
Completely renovated home. Beautiful wood floors. Central Air. Spacious 1 1/2 car garage. Mature trees. Close to businesses. None
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE License #475174646 Listed on: 09/20/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchings Tyler B | $18,000 | -- | |
| Bigham David R | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Kellerman Shirlene B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hutchings Tyler B | $39,245 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Sold | $54,000 | -16.3% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | For Sale | $64,500 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,160 | $19,910 | $2,788 | $17,122 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $18,847 | $2,639 | $16,208 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $18,878 | $4,095 | $14,783 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $17,706 | $3,841 | $13,865 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $16,384 | $3,554 | $12,830 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $15,906 | $3,450 | $12,456 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $15,906 | $3,450 | $12,456 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $15,425 | $3,346 | $12,079 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $14,816 | $3,214 | $11,602 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $14,816 | $3,214 | $11,602 |
| 2013 | $1,407 | $14,572 | $3,161 | $11,411 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stephen Cannedy
SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE
(618) 357-1336
89 in this area
190 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Beth Miller-Porter
SHAMROCK REAL ESTATE
(618) 318-3188
176 in this area
346 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAEB416036
APN: 2-53-1210-130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.