203 E Klug Ave Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $167,025 - $214,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Klug Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $183,006, approximately $163 per square foot. 203 E Klug Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, Keystone Christian Academy, and Park Avenue Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Schlomer Jonathan M and Schlomer Nelle J
Bought by
Jns Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jns Properties Llc | -- | Madison County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $124,204 | $11,616 | $112,588 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $115,864 | $11,616 | $104,248 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $104,695 | $11,616 | $93,079 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $94,722 | $11,616 | $83,106 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $85,818 | $11,616 | $74,202 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $77,868 | $11,616 | $66,252 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $70,770 | $11,616 | $59,154 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $67,900 | $11,616 | $56,284 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $63,300 | $11,616 | $51,684 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $61,010 | $11,616 | $49,394 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $61,010 | $11,616 | $49,394 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $61,010 | $11,616 | $49,394 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $54,822 | $9,443 | $45,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map