203 E Lindberg St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Lindberg St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $165,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 203 E Lindberg St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Jones Tarinee
Bought by
Jones Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Turoci Todd
Bought by
Jones Brian K and Jones Trainee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Whittington Truman and Whittington Norma
Bought by
Turoci Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brian K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Brian K | -- | None Available | |
| Turoci Todd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Brian K | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $17,460 | $5,130 | $12,330 |
| 2024 | $807 | $15,050 | $3,420 | $11,630 |
| 2023 | $803 | $15,050 | $3,420 | $11,630 |
| 2022 | $765 | $14,000 | $3,420 | $10,580 |
| 2021 | $765 | $14,000 | $3,420 | $10,580 |
| 2020 | $730 | $12,790 | $3,420 | $9,370 |
| 2019 | $710 | $12,790 | $3,420 | $9,370 |
| 2018 | $745 | $13,430 | $3,420 | $10,010 |
| 2017 | $737 | $12,050 | $3,420 | $8,630 |
| 2016 | $660 | $12,050 | $3,420 | $8,630 |
| 2015 | $654 | $12,050 | $3,420 | $8,630 |
| 2014 | $632 | $11,550 | $3,420 | $8,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map