203 E Locust St Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $353,335
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,184
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Locust St, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $353,335. 203 E Locust St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Mclean Patrick J and Mclean Barbara L
Bought by
Patrick J Mclean And Barbara L Mclean Trust and Mclean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Massier James
Bought by
Mclean Patrick J and Mclean Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,546
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick J Mclean And Barbara L Mclean Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclean Patrick J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclean Patrick J | $205,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,568 | $104,026 | $16,589 | $87,437 |
| 2024 | $7,796 | $94,992 | $15,148 | $79,844 |
| 2023 | $7,642 | $82,825 | $13,208 | $69,617 |
| 2022 | $7,642 | $75,619 | $12,059 | $63,560 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $70,924 | $11,310 | $59,614 |
| 2020 | $8,026 | $69,794 | $11,130 | $58,664 |
| 2019 | $7,868 | $67,052 | $10,693 | $56,359 |
| 2018 | $7,995 | $67,412 | $12,964 | $54,448 |
| 2017 | $8,071 | $64,801 | $12,462 | $52,339 |
| 2016 | $7,982 | $63,165 | $12,147 | $51,018 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,547 | $11,509 | $46,038 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,287 | $11,657 | $46,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,226 | $12,245 | $48,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map