203 E Main St Swayzee, IN 46986
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $151,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Main St, Swayzee, IN 46986 and is currently estimated at $126,206, approximately $97 per square foot. 203 E Main St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, Sweetser Elementary School, and Swayzee Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $84,400 | $10,800 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $406 | $73,100 | $10,800 | $62,300 |
| 2023 | $370 | $67,400 | $10,800 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $429 | $64,800 | $7,300 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $452 | $59,800 | $7,300 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $413 | $57,400 | $7,300 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $403 | $58,600 | $7,300 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $365 | $55,700 | $7,300 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $280 | $54,000 | $7,300 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $265 | $53,200 | $7,300 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $227 | $52,400 | $7,300 | $45,100 |
| 2013 | $227 | $50,200 | $7,300 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map