203 E Marion Rd Greenville, SC 29617
Parker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $205,696
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Marion Rd, Greenville, SC 29617 and is currently estimated at $189,424, approximately $179 per square foot. 203 E Marion Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School, Berea Middle School, and Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2018
Sold by
Griffin Carl M
Bought by
Waite Greta and Waite Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,908
Outstanding Balance
$71,127
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Griffin Carl M
Bought by
Griffin Carl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,908
Outstanding Balance
$71,127
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,297
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waite Greta | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Griffin Carl M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waite Greta | $81,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $4,240 | $1,280 | $2,960 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $3,690 | $560 | $3,130 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $3,690 | $560 | $3,130 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $3,690 | $560 | $3,130 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $3,690 | $560 | $3,130 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $3,350 | $720 | $2,630 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $3,350 | $720 | $2,630 |
| 2018 | $814 | $2,450 | $240 | $2,210 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $3,680 | $360 | $3,320 |
| 2016 | $346 | $61,250 | $6,000 | $55,250 |
| 2015 | $346 | $61,250 | $6,000 | $55,250 |
| 2014 | $466 | $75,417 | $11,192 | $64,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map