203 E New St Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E New St, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $279,295, approximately $332 per square foot. 203 E New St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $143,900 | $49,400 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $143,900 | $49,400 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $143,900 | $49,400 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $143,900 | $49,400 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $143,900 | $49,400 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $143,900 | $49,400 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $143,900 | $49,400 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $143,900 | $49,400 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $94,300 | $33,000 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $94,300 | $33,000 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | $597 | $87,300 | $33,000 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $87,300 | $33,000 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map