203 E North St Weimar, TX 78962
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E North St, Weimar, TX 78962 and is currently estimated at $175,122, approximately $128 per square foot. 203 E North St is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Weimar Elementary School, Weimar Junior High School, and Weimar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Beck Adeline
Bought by
Harvey John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Rabel Kenneth W and Winkler Michael W
Bought by
Beck Adeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey John E | -- | -- | |
| Beck Adeline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harvey John E | $12,000 | |
| Open | Harvey John E | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $180,410 | $44,620 | $135,790 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $158,880 | $35,990 | $122,890 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $119,220 | $19,380 | $99,840 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $81,730 | $19,380 | $62,350 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $81,730 | $19,380 | $62,350 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $72,760 | $10,410 | $62,350 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $72,760 | $10,410 | $62,350 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $71,730 | $10,410 | $61,320 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $70,170 | $10,410 | $59,760 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $70,170 | $10,410 | $59,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,170 | $10,410 | $59,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,110 | $7,530 | $54,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map