203 E Oregon St Urbana, IL 61801
West Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Oregon St, Urbana, IL 61801 and is currently estimated at $148,482, approximately $132 per square foot. 203 E Oregon St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Leal Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $39,840 | $13,310 | $26,530 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $37,660 | $12,580 | $25,080 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $34,360 | $11,480 | $22,880 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $31,640 | $10,570 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $29,490 | $9,850 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $28,630 | $9,560 | $19,070 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $28,630 | $9,560 | $19,070 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $28,830 | $9,630 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $37,330 | $9,630 | $27,700 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $38,130 | $9,260 | $28,870 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $38,130 | $9,260 | $28,870 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $43,560 | $8,900 | $34,660 |
| 2013 | $3,930 | $43,560 | $8,900 | $34,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map