Estimated Value: $222,000 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Phillips St, Arp, TX 75750 and is currently estimated at $259,535, approximately $145 per square foot. 203 E Phillips St is a home with nearby schools including Arp Elementary School, Arp Junior High School, and Arp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Doty and Johnson William Patrick
Bought by
Lawing Alisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,459
Outstanding Balance
$20,251
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,284
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawing Alisa Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawing Alisa Ann | $34,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $233,741 | $61,117 | $172,624 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $187,648 | $28,731 | $175,072 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $205,941 | $28,731 | $177,210 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $165,568 | $19,154 | $146,414 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $141,443 | $19,154 | $122,289 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $128,166 | $19,154 | $109,012 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $126,162 | $19,154 | $107,008 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $120,266 | $15,302 | $104,964 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $116,613 | $15,302 | $101,311 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $111,356 | $15,302 | $96,054 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $107,391 | $15,302 | $92,089 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $100,903 | $12,025 | $88,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map