203 E Porter St Malvern, OH 44644
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $162,648
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Porter St, Malvern, OH 44644 and is currently estimated at $161,824, approximately $75 per square foot. 203 E Porter St is a home with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Middle School, and Malvern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Oyer Lucinda H
Bought by
Oyer Lucinda H and Oyer Lucinda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyer Lucinda H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $50,800 | $2,990 | $47,810 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $36,750 | $2,280 | $34,470 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $36,750 | $2,280 | $34,470 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $30,500 | $1,890 | $28,610 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $30,500 | $1,890 | $28,610 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $30,500 | $1,890 | $28,610 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $30,500 | $1,894 | $28,606 |
| 2018 | $991 | $20,270 | $1,900 | $18,370 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $20,460 | $1,900 | $18,560 |
| 2016 | $981 | $18,780 | $1,750 | $17,030 |
| 2015 | $914 | $18,780 | $1,750 | $17,030 |
| 2014 | $910 | $18,780 | $1,750 | $17,030 |
| 2013 | $904 | $18,780 | $1,750 | $17,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map