$129,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
Last list price

203 E Proctor St Sturgeon, MO 65284

2 Beds
1 Bath
992 Sq Ft
9,240 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$130 Per Sq Ft

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Sliding Patio door opens into an enclosed back porch, with deck off the enclosed porch. Utility Room/Laundry Room, 1 car attached garage, Fenced back yard with Lawn Shed. HVAC installed in 2020, Shingles in 2021. Property is currently a rental so photos will be available and showings will be begin April 1. Property is selling ''as is''.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Wilhite

Century 21 Community License #2001006844 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Century 21 Community

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Wilhite

Century 21 Community

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $936

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 9,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 77 x 120
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as R-S Single Family Residential

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 992 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-108-00-01-063.00 01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$936

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

9,240 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Highway 22 to Route V, Route V to East Proctor St. Right on Proctor. Property on Right.
  • Lot Size: 77 x 120
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Full Bathroom Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: STURGEON
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 992.0
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Foundation Access:Outside Entrance: Yes
  • Dining:KitDin Combo: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Porch:Covered2: Yes
  • Porch:Front2: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Exterior Finish:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • TopoLot Description:Level: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Block2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Bedrooms Other Level: Main
  • Utility Room Level: Main
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: High Spd Int Access, Tub/Shower, Washer/DryerConnectn, Kit/Din Combo, Counter-Laminate, Cabinets-Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 992.0
  • Window Features: Windows-Vinyl
  • InteriorFeatures:High Spd Int Access: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Laundry-Main Floor: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:TubShower: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:WasherDryerConnectn: Yes

• Other Structures: Lawn/Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Wood, Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features:Windows-Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Driveway-DirtGravel: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway-Dirt/Gravel, Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Fiber Optic Internet, Water-City, Trash-City

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9240.0
  • Parcel #: 03-108-00-01-063.00 01
  • Zoning Description: R-S Single Family Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 935.92
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Lear and Lear June
Bought by
Harris Josiah and Harris Tara L
Seller's Agent
Carolyn Wilhite
Century 21 Community
Buyer's Agent
Carolyn Wilhite
Century 21 Community
List Price
$129,000
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2935.97%
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$29,317

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $129,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $129,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $936 $13,091 $1,786 $11,305
2024 $830 $11,438 $1,786 $9,652
2023 $815 $11,438 $1,786 $9,652
2022 $755 $10,583 $1,786 $8,797
2021 $745 $10,583 $1,786 $8,797
2020 $696 $9,807 $1,786 $8,021
2019 $694 $9,807 $1,786 $8,021
2018 $646 $0 $0 $0
2017 $645 $9,082 $1,786 $7,296
2016 $646 $9,082 $1,786 $7,296
2015 $652 $9,082 $1,786 $7,296
2014 -- $9,082 $1,786 $7,296
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 433199

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 03-108-00-01-063-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.