203 E South St Arcadia, OH 44804
Estimated Value: $164,175 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E South St, Arcadia, OH 44804 and is currently estimated at $184,294, approximately $120 per square foot. 203 E South St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Moses Cynthia S and Mock Cynthia S
Bought by
Wetz Samuel S and Wetz Sierra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$181,649
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Clouse Robert C
Bought by
Moses Cynthia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1987
Bought by
Clouse Robert C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetz Samuel S | $185,000 | Mid American Title | |
| Moses Cynthia S | $87,000 | Hancock Title | |
| Clouse Robert C | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wetz Samuel S | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Moses Cynthia S | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,426 | $41,930 | $3,810 | $38,120 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $41,930 | $3,810 | $38,120 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $41,930 | $3,810 | $38,120 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $32,040 | $3,810 | $28,230 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $32,040 | $3,810 | $28,230 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $32,040 | $3,810 | $28,230 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $29,140 | $3,470 | $25,670 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $29,140 | $3,470 | $25,670 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $29,140 | $3,470 | $25,670 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $28,770 | $3,470 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $28,770 | $3,470 | $25,300 |
| 2012 | $1,266 | $28,770 | $3,470 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map