Seller's Agent in 2017
Nick Tramp
United Real Estate Solutions
(402) 660-4686
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,873 - $168,000
This house has a old skeleton but New Body! Home was gutted to the studs and reroofed, resided, new Windows, wiring, plumbing, insulated, flooring, drywall, it's pretty much a new house on old bones. Large unfinished basement ready to add bedrooms, family room or office space. You will have a hard time finding a home this nice for less than $100,000 anywhere else! Sits on a nice corner lot including a large, heated garage getting a new roof & more! Seller has selected United Escrow to close the transaction at no fee to the Buyer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blohm Christopher R | $24,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Sold | $92,500 | -2.6% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $138,230 | $6,600 | $131,630 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $119,615 | $6,600 | $113,015 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $117,890 | $4,875 | $113,015 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $86,470 | $3,375 | $83,095 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $86,470 | $3,375 | $83,095 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $86,470 | $3,375 | $83,095 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $67,300 | $3,375 | $63,925 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $67,300 | $3,375 | $63,925 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $67,300 | $3,375 | $63,925 |
| 2016 | $685 | $40,580 | $3,375 | $37,205 |
| 2015 | $720 | $40,580 | $3,375 | $37,205 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,580 | $3,375 | $37,205 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nick Tramp
United Real Estate Solutions
(402) 660-4686
123 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 715508
APN: 11138.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.