203 E Wood St Colfax, IL 61728
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $217,406
Studio
--
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Wood St, Colfax, IL 61728 and is currently estimated at $199,602, approximately $107 per square foot. 203 E Wood St is a home with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Linda G Reum Revocable Living Trust and Reum Dirk
Bought by
Lewis Cody and Lewis Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$128,578
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Reum Linda G
Bought by
Reum Linda G and Linda G Reum Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Karen S and Thompson Mary J
Bought by
Reum Linda G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Cody | $163,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Reum Linda G | -- | None Available | |
| Reum Linda G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Cody | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $67,975 | $5,432 | $62,543 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $63,021 | $5,036 | $57,985 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $51,396 | $4,107 | $47,289 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $48,629 | $3,886 | $44,743 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $47,578 | $3,802 | $43,776 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $47,578 | $3,802 | $43,776 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $46,076 | $3,682 | $42,394 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $44,952 | $3,592 | $41,360 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $44,424 | $3,550 | $40,874 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $45,423 | $3,630 | $41,793 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $45,089 | $3,603 | $41,486 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,657 | $3,808 | $43,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map