203 Edgemont Dr Syracuse, NY 13214
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Edgemont Dr, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $393,731, approximately $175 per square foot. 203 Edgemont Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Purcell Edward
Bought by
Baldwin Mckinley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$122,760
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Samuels Carmencita
Bought by
Purcell Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Mckinley | $167,000 | John Dilauro | |
| Purcell Edward | $89,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Mckinley | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $194,000 | $22,325 | $171,675 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $194,000 | $22,325 | $171,675 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $175,000 | $22,325 | $152,675 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $175,000 | $22,325 | $152,675 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $165,000 | $22,325 | $142,675 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $165,000 | $22,325 | $142,675 |
| 2019 | $6,922 | $165,000 | $22,325 | $142,675 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $165,000 | $22,325 | $142,675 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $165,000 | $22,325 | $142,675 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $165,000 | $22,325 | $142,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $22,325 | $142,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $22,325 | $142,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map