203 Elder Ln Fox River Grove, IL 60021
Estimated Value: $326,630 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Elder Ln, Fox River Grove, IL 60021 and is currently estimated at $362,408, approximately $193 per square foot. 203 Elder Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Algonquin Road Elementary School, Fox River Grove Middle School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Sarius Denise M
Bought by
Sarius Kent E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarius Kent E | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sarius Kent E | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,963 | $101,518 | $12,288 | $89,230 |
| 2023 | $8,594 | $90,795 | $10,990 | $79,805 |
| 2022 | $7,666 | $80,317 | $7,740 | $72,577 |
| 2021 | $7,166 | $74,825 | $7,211 | $67,614 |
| 2020 | $6,981 | $72,176 | $6,956 | $65,220 |
| 2019 | $6,770 | $69,081 | $6,658 | $62,423 |
| 2018 | $6,649 | $63,817 | $6,151 | $57,666 |
| 2017 | $6,526 | $60,120 | $5,795 | $54,325 |
| 2016 | $6,422 | $56,387 | $5,435 | $50,952 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,602 | $5,071 | $47,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map