203 Estate Ct Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $994,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Estate Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $971,225, approximately $302 per square foot. 203 Estate Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Movish Clenn Alan and Movish Lynn Sherry
Bought by
Movish Glenn Alan and Movish Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Movish Glenn Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,852 | $92,675 | $24,921 | $67,754 |
| 2024 | $14,852 | $62,428 | $24,921 | $37,507 |
| 2023 | $14,323 | $66,991 | $24,921 | $42,070 |
| 2022 | $14,323 | $66,991 | $24,921 | $42,070 |
| 2021 | $13,813 | $57,893 | $19,936 | $37,957 |
| 2020 | $13,664 | $57,893 | $19,936 | $37,957 |
| 2019 | $13,830 | $65,844 | $19,936 | $45,908 |
| 2018 | $13,903 | $61,119 | $17,444 | $43,675 |
| 2017 | $13,527 | $61,119 | $17,444 | $43,675 |
| 2016 | $13,543 | $64,143 | $17,444 | $46,699 |
| 2015 | $11,867 | $51,242 | $14,121 | $37,121 |
| 2014 | $11,946 | $52,721 | $14,121 | $38,600 |
| 2013 | $12,911 | $58,410 | $14,121 | $44,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map