203 Fairwind Trail Dr Conroe, TX 77385
Harper's Landing NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,324/month
About This Home
MOVE-IN READY ONE-STORY HOME IN HARPERS LANDING (NEAR THE WOODLANDS). THIS INVITING HOME OFFERS 4 BEDROOMS, A COZY FIREPLACE, AND A KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES, PLUS EASY-TO-MAINTAIN FLOORING THROUGHOUT. STEP OUTSIDE TO A COVERED BACK PATIO WITH A CEILING FAN, PERFECT FOR RELAXING, GRILLING, AND FAMILY GATHERINGS, PLUS A SPACIOUS BACKYARD WITH PLENTY OF ROOM TO ENJOY. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED WITH QUICK ACCESS TO I-45, FM 242 (COLLEGE PARK), TX-99 GRAND PARKWAY, AND HARDY TOLL ROAD, AND JUST MINUTES FROM SHOPPING, DINING, PARKS, AND LAKES. CONROE ISD SCHOOLS (BUYER TO VERIFY): OAK RIDGE ELEMENTARY; VOGEL INTERMEDIATE; IRONS JUNIOR HIGH; THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 6,325 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Additional Parcels
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,011 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Wdlnds Harpers Lnd College 1 Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,806 | $346,158 | $60,000 | $286,158 |
| 2024 | $6,319 | $304,383 | $60,000 | $244,383 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $329,010 | $60,000 | $269,010 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $322,160 | $60,000 | $262,160 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $225,830 | $40,000 | $185,830 |
| 2020 | $5,237 | $216,130 | $40,000 | $176,130 |
| 2019 | $5,446 | $218,130 | $40,000 | $178,130 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $206,340 | $40,000 | $166,340 |
| 2017 | $5,323 | $209,890 | $40,000 | $169,890 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | $200,510 | $40,000 | $160,510 |
| 2015 | $4,731 | $208,550 | $40,000 | $168,550 |
| 2014 | $4,731 | $181,800 | $40,000 | $141,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -2.8% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2022 05/21/22 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Rent | $2,400 | +33.3% | -- |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | Rented | $1,800 | -2.7% | -- |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Millennium Title Houston | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $161,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $123,677 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40196707
APN: 9701-11-06300
- 16742 Great Oaks Dr
- 7 Raindance Ct
- 251 N Wimberly Way
- 74 Wimberly Way
- 171 S Delta Mill Cir
- 17123 Spindle Oaks Dr
- 219 N Wimberly Way
- 6317 Big Oaks Dr
- 102 Wimberly Way
- 9809 Wren Ct
- 9806 Tanager Ln
- 174 N Wimberly Way
- 6342 Big Oaks Dr
- 42 E Knightsbridge Dr
- 42 Bowie Bend Ct
- 17106 Moss Oaks Dr
- 0 Sprawling Oaks Dr
- 16731 Foursquare Dr
- 16937 Larkspur
- 46 S April Mist Cir
- 7 Raindance Ct
- 11 Davis Cottage Ct
- 159 S Delta Mill Cir
- 219 N Wimberly Way
- 17011 Harpers Way
- 9814 Kiwi Ln
- 9813 Condor Dr
- 9819 Kiwi Ln
- 130 Wimberly Way
- 50 Thicket Grove Place
- 16964 Hummingbird
- 16893 Blue Jay St
- 8161 Tranquil Lake Way
- 17078 Gleneagle Dr S