203 Forrest Ave Sawyer, MI 49125
Shorewood-Tower Hills-Harbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $1,144,337
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Forrest Ave, Sawyer, MI 49125 and is currently estimated at $892,584, approximately $743 per square foot. 203 Forrest Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Switzer Betty L and Switzer Thomas D
Bought by
Switzer Betty L and Betty L Switzer Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzer Betty L | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,190 | $461,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,387 | $480,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,657 | $360,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,031 | $320,800 | $129,700 | $191,100 |
| 2020 | $5,966 | $294,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,642 | $324,800 | $59,600 | $265,200 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $324,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $419,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $276,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,938 | $265,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,185 | $285,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map