203 Gipson Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $447,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Gipson Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $428,326, approximately $183 per square foot. 203 Gipson Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Holly Ridge Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1992
Bought by
Smith Keith and Barbara Pullen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Keith | $140,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $419,942 | $110,000 | $309,942 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $419,942 | $110,000 | $309,942 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $239,508 | $35,000 | $204,508 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $239,508 | $35,000 | $204,508 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $239,508 | $35,000 | $204,508 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $239,508 | $35,000 | $204,508 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $193,338 | $30,000 | $163,338 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $193,338 | $30,000 | $163,338 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $193,338 | $30,000 | $163,338 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $193,338 | $30,000 | $163,338 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $195,595 | $32,000 | $163,595 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $195,595 | $32,000 | $163,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map