203 Golf Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $293,000
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Golf Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $249,956. 203 Golf Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Madonia Sandra G
Bought by
Madonia Joseph Andrew and Magifico-Madonia Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Madonia Sandra G
Bought by
Madonia Sandra G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madonia Joseph Andrew | $75,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title | |
| Madonia Sandra G | -- | Sgro Hanrahan Durr Rabin & Bru | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,261 | $68,631 | $9,057 | $59,574 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $62,688 | $8,273 | $54,415 |
| 2022 | $4,749 | $58,993 | $7,848 | $51,145 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $56,784 | $7,554 | $49,230 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $56,869 | $7,565 | $49,304 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $56,671 | $7,539 | $49,132 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $56,394 | $7,502 | $48,892 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $55,665 | $7,405 | $48,260 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $54,853 | $7,297 | $47,556 |
| 2015 | $4,029 | $54,197 | $7,210 | $46,987 |
| 2014 | $4,035 | $53,847 | $7,163 | $46,684 |
| 2013 | $4,365 | $54,685 | $7,163 | $47,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map