203 Grindstone Ct Monroeville, NJ 08343
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $787,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,852
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Grindstone Ct, Monroeville, NJ 08343 and is currently estimated at $695,340, approximately $180 per square foot. 203 Grindstone Ct is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Aura Elementary School, Delsea Regional Middle School, and Delsea Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Paparone At Hampton Hills Llc
Bought by
Hogue Kenith L and Reaves Natalie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,525
Outstanding Balance
$176,170
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$519,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogue Kenith L | $425,686 | American Title Abst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogue Kenith L | $340,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,016 | $417,700 | $87,900 | $329,800 |
| 2024 | $15,158 | $417,700 | $87,900 | $329,800 |
| 2023 | $15,158 | $417,700 | $87,900 | $329,800 |
| 2022 | $15,342 | $417,700 | $87,900 | $329,800 |
| 2021 | $15,526 | $417,700 | $87,900 | $329,800 |
| 2020 | $15,376 | $417,700 | $87,900 | $329,800 |
| 2019 | $14,899 | $417,700 | $87,900 | $329,800 |
| 2018 | $14,624 | $417,700 | $87,900 | $329,800 |
| 2017 | $14,219 | $417,700 | $87,900 | $329,800 |
| 2016 | $14,076 | $417,700 | $87,900 | $329,800 |
| 2015 | $13,671 | $417,700 | $87,900 | $329,800 |
| 2014 | $13,045 | $417,700 | $87,900 | $329,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map