203 Hackberry St Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $139,312 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Hackberry St, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $149,078, approximately $242 per square foot. 203 Hackberry St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including J W Long Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Symns Philip Grant and Symns Amy
Bought by
Red Door Services Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Door Services Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $123,232 | $39,102 | $84,130 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $111,086 | $27,075 | $84,011 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $101,481 | $24,225 | $77,256 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $86,037 | $24,225 | $61,812 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $68,480 | $24,225 | $44,255 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $63,660 | $24,230 | $39,430 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $57,050 | $11,400 | $45,650 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $44,990 | $11,400 | $33,590 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $43,220 | $11,400 | $31,820 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $39,490 | $11,400 | $28,090 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $39,470 | $11,400 | $28,070 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $39,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map