203 Hancock Dr Syracuse, NY 13207
Strathmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,728 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Hancock Dr, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $252,932, approximately $143 per square foot. 203 Hancock Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Roberts K 8 School, Corcoran High School, and Citizenship & Science Academy of Syracuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Dewitt Raymond
Bought by
Stever James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stever James | $86,900 | Ellen Pirest |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $120,000 | $21,800 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $105,000 | $21,800 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $105,000 | $21,800 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $105,000 | $21,800 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $105,000 | $21,800 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $105,000 | $21,800 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $105,000 | $21,800 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $105,000 | $21,800 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $105,000 | $21,800 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $105,000 | $21,800 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $21,800 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $21,800 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map