203 Harrison Rd Brookhaven, PA 19015
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Harrison Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015 and is currently estimated at $414,669, approximately $240 per square foot. 203 Harrison Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Springton Lake Middle School, and Penncrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1985
Sold by
Guillory Joseph E and Guillory Wanda
Bought by
Escher Patrick J and Escher Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escher Patrick J | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,823 | $293,850 | $74,970 | $218,880 |
| 2025 | $5,681 | $293,850 | $74,970 | $218,880 |
| 2024 | $5,681 | $293,850 | $74,970 | $218,880 |
| 2023 | $5,481 | $293,850 | $74,970 | $218,880 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $293,850 | $74,970 | $218,880 |
| 2021 | $9,093 | $293,850 | $74,970 | $218,880 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $124,500 | $45,620 | $78,880 |
| 2019 | $4,065 | $124,500 | $45,620 | $78,880 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $683 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $683 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map