NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 Heritage Ln Morrilton, AR 72110

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $196,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2019

Last sale price $132,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,055 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

100 % FINANCING (NO DOWN PAYMENT) for qualified buyers, on this GREAT House! - OPEN Floor Plan, Kitchen Island, wood & carpet flooring. Storm Doors. Fenced in back yard, Patio & Pergola , You will want to see this home. Right off I-40, 15 MIN. DRIVE to CONWAY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelley Chism

MVP Real Estate Listed on: 03/18/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracie Flowers-Stobaugh

Moore and Co., Realtors - Morrilton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $779

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$779

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Fully Fenced, Guttering, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 03/22/2019
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2010

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Separate Dining Room
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Tile, Wood, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Den/Family Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock Ceiling, Sheet Rock, Tray Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.23
  • Estimated Lot Size: .23 Acres
  • Lot: Level, Cul-De-Sac, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 778.52

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Helton Udean
Bought by
Udean Helton Living Trust and Helton
Current Estimated Value
$189,715

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2019
Closed on
May 31, 2019
List Price
$141,900
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Wells Joseph D and Wells Turner
Bought by
Turner Brandon R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Bordelon Construction Llc
Bought by
Randel Lois Y Gilliam

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Randel Lois Y Gilliam and Randel Henry R
Bought by
Wells Joseph D and Wells Jo Nikole

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Udean Helton Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Helton Udean $132,000 Morrilton Abstract Co Inc
Turner Brandon R -- Benchmark Title Llc
Randel Lois Y Gilliam -- --
Wells Joseph D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Helton Udean $105,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold $132,000 -5.6% $91 / Sq Ft
05/08/2019 05/08/19 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Price Changed $139,900 -1.4% $96 / Sq Ft
03/18/2019 03/18/19 For Sale $141,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $529 $25,400 $3,150 $22,250
2024 $629 $25,400 $3,150 $22,250
2023 $704 $25,400 $3,150 $22,250
2022 $754 $25,400 $3,150 $22,250
2021 $754 $20,860 $2,870 $17,990
2020 $754 $20,860 $2,870 $17,990
2019 $754 $20,860 $2,870 $17,990
2018 $779 $20,860 $2,870 $17,990
2017 $779 $20,860 $2,870 $17,990
2016 $832 $22,140 $2,870 $19,270
2015 $746 $22,140 $2,870 $19,270
2014 $702 $22,140 $2,870 $19,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 19009414

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 006-03989-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.