203 Hickory Glen Centerville, GA 31028
Estimated Value: $186,816 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Hickory Glen, Centerville, GA 31028 and is currently estimated at $200,454, approximately $129 per square foot. 203 Hickory Glen is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Defibaugh Jared K
Bought by
Defibaugh Brian W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Defibaugh Brian W and Defibaugh Jeannie D
Bought by
Defibaugh Brian W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,700
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Defibaugh Brian W and Defibaugh Jeannie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Amsouth Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Sold by
Harris Jerris A and Harris Margaret N
Bought by
Maddox Carlton A and Maddox Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1990
Sold by
Nanna Lawrence E
Bought by
Harris Jerris A and Harris Margaret N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1986
Sold by
Bishop Clifford W and Mary Dell
Bought by
Nanna Lawrence E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1983
Sold by
Holt Robert B and Holt Rose M
Bought by
Bishop Clifford W and Mary Dell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1982
Sold by
Bishop Clifford W and Mary Dell
Bought by
Holt Robert B and Holt Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1979
Sold by
Ilse James R and Ilse Valerie S
Bought by
Bishop Clifford W and Mary Dell
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Sold by
Mitchell Billy Builders Inc
Bought by
Ilse James R and Ilse Valerie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1978
Sold by
Bench Mark Prop Inc
Bought by
Mitchell Billy Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defibaugh Brian W | -- | -- | |
| Defibaugh Brian W | -- | First American | |
| Defibaugh Brian W | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $56,000 | -- | |
| Amsouth Mortgage Co Inc | $56,000 | -- | |
| Maddox Carlton A | $66,100 | -- | |
| Harris Jerris A | -- | -- | |
| Nanna Lawrence E | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Clifford W | -- | -- | |
| Holt Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Clifford W | -- | -- | |
| Ilse James R | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Billy Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Defibaugh Brian W | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $66,120 | $8,000 | $58,120 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $59,440 | $8,000 | $51,440 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $49,400 | $7,200 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $43,960 | $6,000 | $37,960 |
| 2021 | $905 | $39,160 | $5,000 | $34,160 |
| 2020 | $863 | $37,160 | $5,000 | $32,160 |
| 2019 | $863 | $37,160 | $5,000 | $32,160 |
| 2018 | $863 | $37,160 | $5,000 | $32,160 |
| 2017 | $864 | $37,160 | $5,000 | $32,160 |
| 2016 | $865 | $37,160 | $5,000 | $32,160 |
| 2015 | $867 | $37,160 | $5,000 | $32,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,160 | $5,000 | $32,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,920 | $5,000 | $30,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map