Estimated Value: $238,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 High St, Rio, WI 53960 and is currently estimated at $241,234. 203 High St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Rio Elementary School and Rio Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Sh Rleya Skogenlivingtrust
Bought by
Grossmann Gordon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossmann Gordon E | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $165,500 | $17,000 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $165,500 | $17,000 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $165,500 | $17,000 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $165,500 | $17,000 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $126,200 | $13,200 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $126,200 | $13,200 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $126,200 | $13,200 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $126,200 | $13,200 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $126,200 | $13,200 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $126,200 | $13,200 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $126,200 | $13,200 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $126,200 | $13,200 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map