NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 Homer Ave Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $171,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
983 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2014

Last sale price $76,500 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,244 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2014

UPDATED AND CONVENIENT! Move into your very own home with remodeled kitchen and bath located conveniently near shopping and major services. Situated on a double lot with marvelous views. Roof in '05, furnace, windows, front walk in '08. Newer front porch,lighting and electrical, refinished hardwoods, freshly painted interiors, and newer landscaping. Step saver kitchen with a sunny eating area opens to the large yard with garden shed and private parking. All this and Westhill Schools too! Hurry....priced to sell quickly! Taxes are shown without Star savings of $812 approximate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicky Speno

Listing by Dropped Members License #40SP0914315 Listed on: 05/13/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas O'Hara

Listing by AnCor Realty Group LLC License #10301223256

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,914

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x107

Interior Spaces

  • 983 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-042-000-0009-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,914

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Fay road to Grand Ave., to left on Homer Avenue. House is on left hand corner.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Marble, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Window Treatments
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westhill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-042-000-0009-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X107
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3914.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
203 Homer Ave Llc
Bought by
Sholtz Wilnisha L
Current Estimated Value
$161,386

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2014
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Krosnicki Thomas J
Bought by
Nu-203 Homer Ave Llc
Seller's Agent
Vicky Speno
Dropped Members
Buyer's Agent
Thomas O'Hara
AnCor Realty Group LLC
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$76,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,400
-9.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2011
Closed on
May 21, 2012
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$67,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-10.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sholtz Wilnisha L $150,520 None Available
Nu-203 Homer Ave Llc $76,500 Andrew Schwab
Nu-203 Homer Ave Llc $76,500 Andrew Schwab
Krosnicki Thomas $67,000 Mark Farchione
Krosnicki Thomas $67,000 Mark Farchione
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Krosnicki Thomas $67,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2014 07/10/14 Sold $76,500 -9.9% $78 / Sq Ft
05/19/2014 05/19/14 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2014 05/13/14 For Sale $84,900 +26.7% $86 / Sq Ft
05/22/2012 05/22/12 Sold $67,000 -10.5% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2012 03/14/12 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2011 11/18/11 For Sale $74,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,603 $71,600 $14,800 $56,800
2024 $4,603 $71,600 $14,800 $56,800
2023 $4,384 $71,600 $14,800 $56,800
2022 $4,385 $71,600 $14,800 $56,800
2021 $4,396 $71,600 $14,800 $56,800
2020 $4,276 $71,600 $14,800 $56,800
2019 $1,891 $71,600 $14,800 $56,800
2018 $4,092 $71,600 $14,800 $56,800
2017 $2,328 $71,600 $14,800 $56,800
2016 $4,023 $71,600 $14,800 $56,800
2015 -- $71,600 $14,800 $56,800
2014 -- $71,600 $14,800 $56,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S310775

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-042-000-0009-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.