203 Hope Cir Frederick, MD 21701
East Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $357,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Hope Cir, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $285,277, approximately $258 per square foot. 203 Hope Cir is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Housing Authority Of Frederick
Bought by
Peters Marita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Marita A | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peters Marita A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $198,700 | $71,200 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $174,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $149,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $125,400 | $60,100 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $124,200 | $60,100 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $122,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $119,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $118,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map