203 Jamestown Rd Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $442,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Jamestown Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $410,673, approximately $154 per square foot. 203 Jamestown Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
W Kirk Stratton Revocable Trust and Betty W Stratton Revocable Trust
Bought by
Dodson James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Outstanding Balance
$169,212
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,461
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson James | $235,000 | Amrock |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodson James | $176,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,994 | $416,200 | $53,500 | $362,700 |
| 2025 | $1,994 | $416,200 | $53,500 | $362,700 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $275,000 | $74,800 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $275,000 | $74,800 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $246,500 | $65,000 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $246,500 | $65,000 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $246,500 | $65,000 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $246,500 | $65,000 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $221,400 | $60,000 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $221,400 | $60,000 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $221,400 | $60,000 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,400 | $60,000 | $161,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,300 | $60,000 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map