203 Jim Grady Rd Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $214,473 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Jim Grady Rd, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $238,368, approximately $236 per square foot. 203 Jim Grady Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School, Freedom High School, and Morganton Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $148,619 | $28,966 | $119,653 |
| 2024 | $925 | $148,619 | $28,966 | $119,653 |
| 2023 | $920 | $148,619 | $28,966 | $119,653 |
| 2022 | $859 | $111,776 | $28,966 | $82,810 |
| 2021 | $853 | $111,776 | $28,966 | $82,810 |
| 2020 | $849 | $111,776 | $28,966 | $82,810 |
| 2019 | $849 | $111,776 | $28,966 | $82,810 |
| 2018 | $807 | $105,786 | $28,966 | $76,820 |
| 2017 | $805 | $105,786 | $28,966 | $76,820 |
| 2016 | $784 | $105,786 | $28,966 | $76,820 |
| 2015 | $781 | $105,786 | $28,966 | $76,820 |
| 2014 | $780 | $105,786 | $28,966 | $76,820 |
| 2013 | $780 | $105,786 | $28,966 | $76,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map