203 Joppa St Hudson, MI 49247
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Joppa St, Hudson, MI 49247 and is currently estimated at $111,302, approximately $85 per square foot. 203 Joppa St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Southern Michigan Center For Science & Industry (SMCSI).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2016
Sold by
Betz Naomi
Bought by
Naomi Betz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Betz Naomi
Bought by
Betz Naomi and Naomi Betz Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of Teh Midwest
Bought by
Betz Naomi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Craig Allan and Anderson Linda L
Bought by
Pavilion Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Andrson Craig Allan and Anderson Linda L
Bought by
Bank Of Lenawee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naomi Betz Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Betz Naomi | -- | None Available | |
| Betz Naomi | -- | None Available | |
| Betz Naomi | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Pavilion Mortgage Co | $51,117 | None Available | |