$342,900
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
5,009 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$268 Per Sq Ft

13 on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room
  • Victor Solheim Elementary School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of May 2026

This ONE LEVEL townhome in South Bismarck boasts 1,296 sq ft, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, and a 3 Stall Garage!! Enter inside and be greeted by an open-concept layout, with a 10' Ceiling that seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining and living room. The kitchen features Quartz Countertops, GE Slate Appliances and a Large Island. Vinyl Plank flooring is throughout the home with Carpet in the bedrooms and closets. The 3 panel patio door in the living room brings in an abundance of natural light and takes you to the covered patio. The Primary Bedroom has a coffered ceiling and the ensuite has a large Walk-In Closet and a 5' Walk-in Shower. On the other side of the home is a Full Bathroom with a tall linen cabinet for extra storage and a Second Bedroom. Down the hall is the mudroom with a coat closet, separate Laundry Room with shelving and the Mechanical Room. The 3 Stall Garage is Heated, with Hot/Cold Water and a Floor Drain. Call your Favorite Realtor today to ''Address Your Future''!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kaitlin Diede

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #10741 Listed on: 03/03/2026

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

Co-Listed By

Eric Schlosser

CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #10156

Last Buyer's Agent

ANDRA MILLER

ND REAL ESTATE BROKERS, LLC License #7391

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,014

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 5,009 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2144-001-090

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, pud, road maintenance, snow removal, sprinkler system

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,014

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

5,009 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Patio Home/Slab on Grade, Side By Side
  • Directions: GPS is Correct. Head South on Washington Street, Turn left onto Rutland Drive, then Right onto Kenner Loop. The home is on the Left side of the road.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Floor Laundry
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: o0042
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1280.0
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl2: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room2: Yes
  • Construction Materials Stone3: Yes
  • Association Amenities Pets Allowed wRestrictions: Yes
  • Foundation Slab: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Interior Features Main Floor Laundry: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Window Treatments: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Lighting
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Irregular Lot, Level, Lot - Owned
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Lot Features:Irregular Lot: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Lighting: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Architectural Style Patio HomeSlab on Grade: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Heated Garage, Insulated, Lighted, Oversized, Water, Inside Entrance, Floor Drain, Attached, Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Floor Drain: Yes
  • Parking Features:Oversized: Yes
  • Parking Features:Heated Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Lighted: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete3: Yes
  • Parking Features:Inside Entrance: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Trash Pickup - Public, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Pets Allowed w/Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 1500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationFeeIncludesAssociationFee: 1500.0
  • AssociationFeeIncludesAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually
  • General Property Information:Association: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, PUD, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Sprinkler System

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: F-34', R-52' x 118'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5009.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 2144-001-090

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3014.25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Village Views I Llc
Bought by
Miller Sheila
Seller's Agent
Kaitlin Diede
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
Buyer's Agent
ANDRA MILLER
ND REAL ESTATE BROKERS, LLC
List Price
$342,900
Views
266

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.75%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,644

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Homes Of Bismarck Llc
Bought by
Gold Star Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Dakota Pioneer Land Company Llc
Bought by
Verity Homes Of Bismarck Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,311
Interest Rate
2.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $338,000 The Title Team
Warranty Deed $275,000 Quality Title
Warranty Deed $45,000 Bismarck Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $80,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $189,311 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $342,900 0.0% $268 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Sale $342,900 -- $268 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,356 $141,250 $24,700 $116,550
2024 $3,205 $111,400 $22,750 $88,650
2023 $3,268 $111,400 $22,750 $88,650
2022 $3,117 $112,600 $18,700 $93,900
2021 $1,332 $30,100 $14,000 $16,100
2020 $818 $4,350 $4,350 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4023773

APN: 2144-001-090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.