203 Kettering Ln Lynchburg, VA 24501
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $212,804
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Kettering Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501 and is currently estimated at $199,201, approximately $116 per square foot. 203 Kettering Ln is a home located in Lynchburg City with nearby schools including Linkhorne Elementary School, Linkhorne Middle School, and E.C. Glass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Wyant Donald E
Bought by
Wyant Donald E and Cargos Brenda Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyant Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $195,000 | $28,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $138,900 | $30,800 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $138,900 | $30,800 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $121,300 | $18,000 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $121,300 | $18,000 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $111,700 | $18,000 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $111,700 | $18,000 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $111,700 | $18,000 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $111,700 | $18,000 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $117,300 | $18,000 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $117,300 | $18,000 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $117,300 | $18,000 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map