203 Lansdowne St High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Lansdowne St, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $132,701, approximately $141 per square foot. 203 Lansdowne St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Edwards William Wayne and Edwards Retta C
Bought by
Castro Victor Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Outstanding Balance
$16,520
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Edwards William Tate and Edwards William Wayne
Bought by
Edwards William Wayne and Edwards Donald Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Victor Manuel | $48,000 | -- | |
| Edwards William Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Victor Manuel | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $64,500 | $14,400 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $889 | $64,500 | $14,400 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $889 | $64,500 | $14,400 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $869 | $64,500 | $14,400 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $623 | $45,200 | $6,000 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $623 | $45,200 | $6,000 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $623 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $620 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $623 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $736 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $740 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $753 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map