203 Lenox Rd SE Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $414,831 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Lenox Rd SE, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $454,458, approximately $166 per square foot. 203 Lenox Rd SE is a home with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Leazer Jesse
Bought by
Lee Deborah and Lee Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Hewlett Faye G
Bought by
Leazer Jesse and Leazer Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Brent Stepp Construction C
Bought by
Hewlett Faye G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Deborah | $305,000 | -- | |
| Leazer Jesse | $295,000 | -- | |
| Hewlett Faye G | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $189,440 | $16,000 | $173,440 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $151,120 | $16,000 | $135,120 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $132,720 | $15,200 | $117,520 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $122,960 | $16,000 | $106,960 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $112,320 | $16,000 | $96,320 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $112,320 | $16,000 | $96,320 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $110,320 | $17,600 | $92,720 |
| 2017 | $952 | $98,840 | $16,000 | $82,840 |
| 2016 | $954 | $98,840 | $16,000 | $82,840 |
| 2015 | $926 | $97,000 | $16,000 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $866 | $90,880 | $11,200 | $79,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map