203 Levron St Houma, LA 70360
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,626 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Levron St, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $223,907, approximately $104 per square foot. 203 Levron St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Southdown Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $14,820 | $4,530 | $10,290 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $14,820 | $4,530 | $10,290 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $14,110 | $4,310 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $722 | $14,110 | $4,310 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $621 | $13,130 | $4,310 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $14,110 | $4,310 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $14,110 | $4,310 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $681 | $13,430 | $4,100 | $9,330 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $13,430 | $4,100 | $9,330 |
| 2015 | $399 | $12,795 | $3,905 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | $622 | $12,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $623 | $12,795 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map