203 Linden Dr W Coleridge, NE 68727
Estimated Value: $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Linden Dr W, Coleridge, NE 68727 and is currently estimated at $158,000. 203 Linden Dr W is a home located in Cedar County with nearby schools including Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Elementary School, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge Middle School, and Laurel-Concord-Coleridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Stone Ronald L and Stone Julie A
Bought by
Stone Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Bought by
Stone Ronald L and Stone Julie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Trust | -- | Galyen Boettcher Baier Pc Llo | |
| Stone Ronald L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $60,470 | $11,885 | $48,585 |
| 2024 | $456 | $60,470 | $11,885 | $48,585 |
| 2023 | $637 | $58,525 | $9,940 | $48,585 |
| 2022 | $695 | $58,525 | $9,940 | $48,585 |
| 2021 | $676 | $56,970 | $8,385 | $48,585 |
| 2020 | $601 | $59,640 | $11,055 | $48,585 |
| 2019 | $581 | $59,640 | $11,055 | $48,585 |
| 2018 | $519 | $58,950 | $10,365 | $48,585 |
| 2017 | $528 | $58,950 | $10,365 | $48,585 |
| 2016 | $478 | $58,950 | $10,365 | $48,585 |
| 2015 | $481 | $58,950 | $10,365 | $48,585 |
| 2014 | $291 | $31,265 | $10,365 | $20,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,540 | $23,230 | $45,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map