203 Linton Knoll Ct Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $1,127,944 - $1,329,000
Studio
4
Baths
5,816
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Linton Knoll Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $1,226,986, approximately $210 per square foot. 203 Linton Knoll Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Westover Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Sherwood Forest Lc
Bought by
Gebremichael Mesfin S and Gebremichael Azeb Asfaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Kettler Forlines Inc
Bought by
Sherwood Forest Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebremichael Mesfin S | $605,015 | -- | |
| Sherwood Forest Lc | $118,560 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,502 | $1,143,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,502 | $1,035,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,536 | $927,200 | $242,600 | $684,600 |
| 2022 | $9,531 | $878,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $830,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,231 | $781,400 | $242,600 | $538,800 |
| 2019 | $9,111 | $772,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,019 | $763,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,072 | $754,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $747,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,144 | $740,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,144 | $733,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map