NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $272,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2019

Last sale price $115,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,492 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

Wonderful ranch on charming neighborhood street. Carpets have been removed exposing hardwood floors that are ready to be refinished. Open floor plan...fam rm w/built-ins, formal dining room and additional den/office. 3 bedrooms including master with its own half bath and double closets. Additional main floor full bath off the hallway. Eat-in kitchen w/pantry. Full walk-out basement is partially finished and includes full bath, built-in wet bar, cedar closet and lots of additional storage. Updated windows throughout and new garage door opener. Great location and so convenient to SU, Lemoyne, downtown, shopping and all highway access. Priced right so new owners may add their own touches to this great property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Pirro Burns

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40BU1029654 Listed on: 09/30/2019

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Esmir Omerovic

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301216408

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,726

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 13,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x180

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Cedar Closet

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-043-000-0004-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,726

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Euclid to Locksley
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3099
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-043-000-0004-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X180
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3726.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Kah Irt and Comins
Bought by
Mcsherry Kelley
Current Estimated Value
$239,470

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Corcoran Kristin M
Bought by
Corcoran Kristin M and Hamilton Steven P

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,186
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2012
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-10.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Schafer Helen
Bought by
Welter Loretta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Cohn Leon
Bought by
Schafer Helen

Corcoran Kristin M -- None Available
Sabotka John $115,000 --
Welter Loretta -- Stephen T. Mcmahon
Schafer Helen $60,000 Tracy Wittenberg
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Corcoran Kristin M $168,186
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/29/2019 11/29/19 Sold $115,000 -14.8% $109 / Sq Ft
10/13/2019 10/13/19 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2019 09/30/19 For Sale $135,000 +17.4% $128 / Sq Ft
11/27/2012 11/27/12 Sold $115,000 -10.9% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2012 09/08/12 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2012 08/21/12 For Sale $129,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,550 $105,000 $23,000 $82,000
2024 $1,579 $105,000 $23,000 $82,000
2023 $1,506 $95,000 $23,000 $72,000
2022 $1,525 $95,000 $23,000 $72,000
2021 $1,525 $95,000 $23,000 $72,000
2020 $1,471 $83,000 $23,000 $60,000
2019 $1,473 $83,000 $23,000 $60,000
2018 $1,473 $83,000 $23,000 $60,000
2017 $1,423 $83,000 $23,000 $60,000
2016 $1,448 $83,000 $23,000 $60,000
2015 -- $83,000 $23,000 $60,000
2014 -- $83,000 $23,000 $60,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1226350

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-043-000-0004-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.