203 Logan St Emerson, NE 68733
Estimated Value: $110,806 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Logan St, Emerson, NE 68733 and is currently estimated at $143,702, approximately $111 per square foot. 203 Logan St is a home with nearby schools including Emerson-Hubbard Elementary School and Emerson-Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Bought by
Schulte Mitchell D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulte Mitchell D | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $86,110 | $5,325 | $80,785 |
| 2024 | $951 | $86,110 | $5,325 | $80,785 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $73,880 | $3,550 | $70,330 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $73,880 | $3,550 | $70,330 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $66,645 | $2,060 | $64,585 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $66,645 | $2,060 | $64,585 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $66,645 | $2,060 | $64,585 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $66,645 | $2,060 | $64,585 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $58,290 | $2,060 | $56,230 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $58,290 | $2,060 | $56,230 |
| 2015 | $123 | $56,460 | $2,060 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,460 | $2,060 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map