203 Lorraine Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Lorraine Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $487,835, approximately $256 per square foot. 203 Lorraine Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $436,300 | $100,000 | $336,300 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $436,300 | $100,000 | $336,300 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $345,500 | $100,000 | $245,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map