203 Lost Forest Rd Bracey, VA 23919
About This Home
THIS is the home you've been searching for! This home offers a spacious layout with four bedrooms and three full bathrooms. Enjoy a welcoming front porch and a back deck overlooking Lake Gaston, plus a large yard ideal for outdoor activities. Inside, generous rooms and a lovely living room filled with natural light create an open, comfortable feel. The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet, and an additional bonus room provides flexible space for an office, hobby area, or media room. Two guest bathrooms help accommodate household needs. Tenant will be responsible for connecting Mecklenburg Electric.
Pointe Realty Group requires all prospective applicants to complete the rental application prior to any showings being scheduled. To preview other rental properties, visit
House Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Additional Amenities
- 2 Guest Bathrooms
- BONUS ROOM!
- Dryer
- Lake view
- Large Rooms
- Large Walk-in Closet in Primary Bedroom
- Lovely Front Porch
- Lovely Living Room with Lots of Natural Light
- None
- Washer
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,975 | -21.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
- 84 Lost Forest Rd
- 144 Pine Forest Rd
- 691 Hawks Nest Dr
- 366 Mountain Rock Trail
- 130 Mountain Rock Trail
- 950 Cannons Ferry Rd
- 806 Hawtree Way
- 136 Cannon Ln
- 234 Sail View Ln
- 141 Sail View Ln
- Lot 23 Sail View Ln
- 148 Sail View Ln
- 217 Sail View Ln
- 186 Whitetail Run
- TBD Hawtree Way
- 82 Merrymount Rd
- 216 Buckhead Dr
- 5 Pinnacle Shores Dr
- 73 Pinnacle Shores Dr
- Lot 47 Buckhead Dr
- 201 Lost Forest Rd
- 406 Hawthorne Dr
- 1892 Us-1
- 3317 Birdsong Rd
- 1210 Smith Cross Rd
- 2105 Goodes Ferry Rd
- 1387 Plank Rd
- 510 E Atlantic St
- 803 N Mecklenburg Ave
- 881 Powell Dr
- 171 Bullocksville Park Rd
- 106 Brown Cir
- 105 Quail Springs Ct
- 805 Chaptico Rd
- 2156 Browns Creek Rd
- 330 Wilson Rd
- 1071 Davis Bugg Rd
- 471 Shepard Rd
- 102 Northview Dr
- 128 Reginald Russell Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.